whome
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Bwahahee!
What amuses me most about this post (aside from the fact that the troll in question has chosen one of the few scenarios that is likely to get him/her traced and prosecuted by one of the people on his/her list) is that I in fact have illicit photos of one of the 'hackers' listed, frolicing in a swimming pool. Not wearing a 'swinsuit' though.

byrne

2005-04-09 06:36 pm (UTC) (Link)

Just ONCE I wanna be on a list like that. Dang.

/grabs the Pixy Stix to feel better

illian

2005-04-09 07:18 pm (UTC) (Link)

Oh god, not again.

mpoetess

2005-04-09 11:31 pm (UTC) (Link)

You are always on my ban list, sweetie.

byrne

2005-04-10 09:44 pm (UTC) (Link)

Woo!

entrenous88

2005-04-09 06:37 pm (UTC) (Link)

Oh man -- you know it's spring when the trolls come out in their swinsuits.

mpoetess

2005-04-10 02:51 am (UTC) (Link)

Sunning themselves just outside the shadowy overhang of their bridges...

xtrustno1x

2005-04-09 06:44 pm (UTC) (Link)

I just...I adore little trolls. Helps break up the boredom of a Saturday afternoon.

mpoetess

2005-04-10 02:52 am (UTC) (Link)

It does indeed. So much so tha I stayed up clicking for an extra hour when I should've crawled into bed to stave off my incipient headache.

giogio

2005-04-09 06:45 pm (UTC) (Link)

*blinks*

Some people have way, way too much time on their hands... and no brain.

mpoetess

2005-04-10 02:52 am (UTC) (Link)

Well who wants brain on their hands? Ewwwwww!

wackinessensues

2005-04-09 07:49 pm (UTC) (Link)

LOL, I *knew* TBQ was up to no good.

I fear her mad hacking skills!

mpoetess

2005-04-09 11:29 pm (UTC) (Link)

SHE HACXXOrD IN2 MY COMPTRE AN ROTE rilly BAd FANFiK AND THENN POSTED IT ALL 2 MI WEBSITEE!!1!!!!

beadattitude

2005-04-09 08:10 pm (UTC) (Link)

Oh, the spelling! It burns! It burns!


47_trek_47

2005-04-09 09:36 pm (UTC) (Link)

Yes, but it kinda burns in that "badly-faked horrid IM-speak" sort of way, not in that "legitimate horrid IM-speak" way. Sheesh. Trolls. *rolls eyes*

mpoetess

2005-04-09 11:26 pm (UTC) (Link)

Yeah, that's my analysis too -- the badspeak and the LJ interests are all too actually stereotypical to be real. It could actually have been an amusing troll, though, if they hadn't picked such an obnoxious 'reason' for their ban list. "These people should be banned because they are all stinky!" would've been funny...

kaydee23

2005-04-09 09:46 pm (UTC) (Link)

Darn it. I scanned the list and I didn't make it either. Oh well.

The post seems to be written by someone trying to sound like a dumb 14 year old. It's very very fake sounding.

Oh well. Maybe I'll make some dumb list some day. :crosses fingers:


mpoetess

2005-04-10 02:47 am (UTC) (Link)

I never seem to make it onto such lists either. *is unpoopular*

kaydee23

2005-04-10 04:16 pm (UTC) (Link)

I'm more unpoopular than you! Ha ha.

I will try to brainstorm something childishly rude to do in LJ and maybe just maybe someone's feathers will get all ruffled.

Nah. I'm too lazy. That's part of my problem;)

tx_cronopio

2005-04-09 10:17 pm (UTC) (Link)

I much prefer swinsuits to swimsuits...they make my thighs look smaller.

mpoetess

2005-04-10 02:53 am (UTC) (Link)

Yes, but my heir always gets dreid out when I go swinning.

jillapet

2005-04-09 11:25 pm (UTC) (Link)

I wanna be on the list :(

Beware TBQ-she obviously stalks little fangirls who can't spell. It's a genetic disorder, and she really can't help it!

*smacks the little twit*

mpoetess

2005-04-09 11:27 pm (UTC) (Link)

I suspect it's actually a not-so-little fanboy -- the LJ Drama / friendditto folk seem to be flitting around the edges of whatever's really going on.

belleimani

2005-04-15 08:43 pm (UTC) (Link)

What. The. Hell?
Where is this 'list' or did the troll take it down?

mpoetess

2005-04-15 08:53 pm (UTC) (Link)

The troll took it down. It was a byproduct of the whole 'frienditto' thing - someone had a list of people they thought were either involved in the friendditto.com site, or were putting up private posts there, or something, and it escalated into stupidity, until we had a troll taking a copy of one of the lists, adding random people, and making claims to be a 14 year old who had her LJ hacked and 'pictures of us in our swinsuits' posted by everyone on the now-missing list. Which included TBQ. And circe_tigana, I think.

belleimani

2005-04-16 02:13 am (UTC) (Link)

Dude.
Dumbasses.