jayne, firefly
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
*scratches head*
Huh. So apparently I had a 50 dollar giftcard balance at amazon. Not that I'm arguing because yay, stuff I was going to pay for is now free! But I can't remotely remember when I got a 50$ amazon giftie, or how long it's been sitting in there.

Um. Thank you, whoever it was? Who I probably thanked before because it wouldn't have actually gotten into my account-balance if I hadn't manually entered it at the time I got it. Still, surprise moneys are nice, so thank you again!

(And also thank you while I'm at it to sarabi and mr_sarabi who I keep forgetting to squee to about the gorgeous fairy-and-cat print they sent me for my birthday. ...4.5 months ago.)

(Deleted comment)

mpoetess

2007-10-02 12:48 am (UTC) (Link)

Hi, darlin'! I am here again-ish! Kind of! At least insofar as I am trying to post more than once every 3 months, WTF self.

sarabi

2007-10-01 08:09 pm (UTC) (Link)

You're very welcome. Next year, we'll try to be more creative. :-)

mpoetess

2007-10-02 12:46 am (UTC) (Link)

Now I FEAR!

I think that was us

Anonymous

2007-10-05 10:21 pm (UTC) (Link)

...bank records don't go back that far, so I'm saying that pretty tentatively. One of those birthday things.

They're supposed to send you a note, aren't they?

-k-

Re: I think that was us

mpoetess

2007-10-05 11:24 pm (UTC) (Link)

Nope, it wasn't you guys! Because I know exactly what I spent yours on. *wiggles feets in boots*

Yeah, they are supposed to send you a note, and usually I save it, but I don't have an email saved that fits the right time period. Which probably means a certificate or giftcard that I entered by hand, but then didn't spend at the time. o_O