Francine - harvest
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
La la la Quizzical
So, I made a quiz...

An incredibly complex one...

Full of deep social impact...

Aberdeen
Which of Mad Poetess' Cats Are You?

brought to you by Quizilla


Yeah, yeah, I'll figure out how to get the little "Show all possible results" link on there.. as soon as zortified tells me how...

byrne

2002-10-31 04:29 pm (UTC) (Link)


byrne

2002-10-31 04:31 pm (UTC) (Link)

ahem. And the words would be:

You are Little Brother, the fourth eldest. You're always snazzily dressed, wearing your tuxedo even when you run down the basement stairs to roll in the dust, stare out the window for 30 seconds, then whine loudly because it's cold and dark and scary down there. As might be guessed from that statement, you're not the brightest bulb in the chandelier -- but you're cuddly, affectionate, and have the loudest purr in the midwest. No, really. We interviewed cats from Kentucky, even. You love to lounge and play with your best guy friend, which is convenient, because despite your neutered status and his fathering of four kittens by two different mothers in the space of a month, you're both Very Very Gay.

mpoetess

2002-11-04 08:45 am (UTC) (Link)

You must be very cool. You're one of my Slashy Cats!

giogio

2002-10-31 04:36 pm (UTC) (Link)

Little%20Brother
Which of Mad Poetess' Cats Are You?

brought to you by Quizilla

I am little brother too. Who'd have thought?

*sneezes because of the cat allergy*

mpoetess

2002-11-04 08:46 am (UTC) (Link)

Little Brother is a big old sybarite who loves to be cuddled and snuzzled and play with toys. ;-) I can see the resemblence!

thebratqueen

2002-10-31 04:42 pm (UTC) (Link)

Apparently you and I are the same cat, MP.

Also Little Brother and Mac could be twins. Except for the brain part. Mac's a little smarter. I think he makes up for my last 2 cats who didn't have a brancell between 'em ;)

mpoetess

2002-11-04 08:48 am (UTC) (Link)

Little Brother doesn't look quite as HUGE in the picture as he actually is, though. He's the size of a Mack truck.

Aberdeen is the ultimate mistress of cool, though.

zortified

2002-10-31 05:06 pm (UTC) (Link)

It's somewhere in edit quiz. Or manage quizzes. or somewhere.

I'm Nonami! I'm cute!

mpoetess

2002-11-04 08:48 am (UTC) (Link)

Yes, that was helpful. :-P I *still* can't find it.


obsessedmuch

2002-10-31 05:10 pm (UTC) (Link)

Ty
Which of Mad Poetess' Cats Are You?

brought to you by Quizilla
You are Ty, the second eldest. You're small, agile, can eat gallons of food without gaining an ounce, and are a raving psychotic bitch. Except when you're horny -- then you're everybody's best friend. Mmmm.... Hi, sailor. Also, you enjoy chewing on people's hair, which you've declared they should consider an honor. Because you're a raving psychotic bitch.

Hee - cute. :)

mpoetess

2002-11-04 08:49 am (UTC) (Link)

And her "Aww I'm a mom, go ahead, pet me, aren't my kittens cute' phase is finally wearing off, so she's right back to being a psychotic bitch....

obsessedmuch

2002-11-04 05:41 pm (UTC) (Link)

And this is fitting as I'm more likely to relate to the psychotic part than the "pet me pet me" part. Whew! That was a close one!

loreleif

2002-11-01 10:58 am (UTC) (Link)

LOL! I'm Aberdeen, apparently, which is cool as she's a very lovely lady. Cute quiz!

mpoetess

2002-11-04 08:51 am (UTC) (Link)

Aberdeen thanks you very much.

Well, no, Aberdeen could care less, because she knows she's beautiful, and feels that acknowledging it when people tell her so is like saying there might be some doubt about the issue.

But I thank you.

loreleif

2002-11-04 09:32 am (UTC) (Link)

Heh. Gee, she sounds like a cat!

sarabi

2002-11-02 08:40 am (UTC) (Link)

Ty
Which of Mad Poetess' Cats Are You?

brought to you by Quizilla


You are Ty, the second eldest. You're small, agile, can eat gallons of food without gaining an ounce, and are a raving psychotic bitch. Except when you're horny -- then you're everybody's best friend. Mmmm.... Hi, sailor. Also, you enjoy chewing on people's hair, which you've declared they should consider an honor. Because you're a raving psychotic bitch.

Hmm, sounds about right to me, except the eating thang. But I chew on people and I'm a raving bitch. Yep, pretty good.

mpoetess

2002-11-04 08:51 am (UTC) (Link)

*munch*munch*munch*!