Francine - harvest
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Buffy




I [heart] Buffy.


Really.

And.. wow! She had cheeks!


ladycat777

2002-12-17 06:46 pm (UTC) (Link)

We'll ignore *why* she had cheeks, but yeah ;) Oh, yeah.

mpoetess

2002-12-17 07:00 pm (UTC) (Link)

I know -- I was saying to Wolfling that I'm sick and twisted, but the *why* needs to happen more often, if she's gonna look that hot.

Sick and twisted.

rubywisp

2002-12-17 09:20 pm (UTC) (Link)

So so glad I'm not the only one. Was watching that scene thinking, "I'm so sick. I am. I'm bad."

Which is all still true, but at least I'm not alone. :o)

zortified

2002-12-18 06:21 am (UTC) (Link)

Huh?

mpoetess

2002-12-18 07:54 am (UTC) (Link)

In the last scene, after she'd gotten the crap beat out of her and was recovering, and she was made up to loos as if her face was swollen, Buffy actually looked like she had cheeks. Which is sad, that it would take that.

maggie77

2002-12-18 08:44 am (UTC) (Link)

OMG!!! I thought you were implying that SMG was pregnant!!! You know - gaining weight, shows in her face - whatever.

Not that her being pregnant is a bad thing - just a surprise. If it was true - which apparently it's not.

I'll shut up now.