Francine - harvest
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Inspired by researchminion
Sort of, in reverse. Because she said "Lorne kicks heart."

He does indeed. To be shared and enjoyed. At least I hope so.



'Cause it's a pun, you see? Get it? I [heart]... uh. Yeah.






LJ finally let me in, after I rebooted my bloody PC, so I *guess* I it.

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>

That was GOOD scotch on my monitor.

minim_calibre

2003-04-17 11:32 pm (UTC) (Link)

Damn it.

Re: That was GOOD scotch on my monitor.

mpoetess

2003-04-21 06:53 am (UTC) (Link)

So solly... snicker...

atter

2003-04-17 11:42 pm (UTC) (Link)

Squee! These are great! I took the third one before the cut. Thank you!

mpoetess

2003-04-21 06:54 am (UTC) (Link)

anytime!

saturn_girl

2003-04-18 12:10 am (UTC) (Link)

Love 'em! Any chance you'll make one with Mark Lutz (Groo)? Aren't he and Andy Hallett supposed to be "neighbors?"

mpoetess

2003-04-21 06:55 am (UTC) (Link)

Will do, if I can find a picture of Lorne and Groo anywhere near each other... and after I've answered 3500 LJ comments.

Never go away for the weekend. It can only lead to sorrow.

tamarabass

2003-04-18 12:10 am (UTC) (Link)

BWAA! Yes! Go you!

mpoetess

2003-04-21 06:57 am (UTC) (Link)

I you too.

megl42

2003-04-18 12:30 am (UTC) (Link)

Ok, that's classic. I'm snagging the second to last for future use, thanks!

mpoetess

2003-04-21 06:57 am (UTC) (Link)

Go for it!

The second one, the seventh one, the tenth one...

nematoddity

2003-04-18 12:33 am (UTC) (Link)

...because I am just the biggest Lorne slut ever. I would be the girl who wouldn't mind if it went, one Jeff Bell episode, one Lorne concert episode, one Jeff Bell episode, one Joss Whedon episode, two-hour Lorne concert episode... :)

Re: The second one, the seventh one, the tenth one...

mpoetess

2003-04-21 06:58 am (UTC) (Link)

Sounds good to me. Though Tim Minnear is allowed to write sometimes too.

Okay, I'll allow Minnear - nematoddity, 2003-04-21 12:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)

ROTFLMHO!

jainieg

2003-04-18 12:49 am (UTC) (Link)

Okay, those are just too funny. That line was the best one in this week's ep... god, so funny - and so are the icons!

Little green buttocks... *cackle!*

Can I have that one of him that's all pink and feathery, please? I just have to have one of these... for, um... posterity! *snirt*

Re: ROTFLMHO!

striptkleen

2003-04-18 08:19 am (UTC) (Link)

I am so in lurve with your icon!!!

Re: ROTFLMHO! - jainieg, 2003-04-18 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: ROTFLMHO! - mpoetess, 2003-04-21 06:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: ROTFLMHO! - jainieg, 2003-04-21 07:02 am (UTC) (Expand)

somethingwicked

2003-04-18 01:51 am (UTC) (Link)

Oh! I can I snag that Fred/Lorne one? :)

mpoetess

2003-04-21 07:00 am (UTC) (Link)

Yup, feel free!

beamer242

2003-04-18 03:28 am (UTC) (Link)

Oh! that is so beautiful!

mpoetess

2003-04-21 07:00 am (UTC) (Link)

Thankee!

karenbear

2003-04-18 05:37 am (UTC) (Link)

Haha - little green butt cheeks - I love it! These are so fucking funny and yet so true at the same time.

mpoetess

2003-04-21 07:01 am (UTC) (Link)

We need a Lorne/Groo AU to Xanderslut....

jacklemmon

2003-04-18 05:48 am (UTC) (Link)

hee! those are absolutely great!

mpoetess

2003-04-21 07:01 am (UTC) (Link)

Tankee!

sihaya09

2003-04-18 06:50 am (UTC) (Link)

God. I just spit cranberry juice at the monitor!

mpoetess

2003-04-21 07:02 am (UTC) (Link)

The mgt. is not responsible for loss of precious liquids (see minim_calibre's comment) or electronic equipment. :-P

mmmangel

2003-04-18 07:57 am (UTC) (Link)

ha! that's great! i get it!

mpoetess

2003-04-21 07:03 am (UTC) (Link)

Lorne 's you!

Re: - mmmangel, 2003-04-21 04:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)

chi2cali

2003-04-18 08:40 am (UTC) (Link)

AHHHH!!!!!! I love those!! I'm the biggest Lorne fan, and Andy fan for that matter... Great job. :)

Oh, hey, if your not a member already...come join [Unknown LJ tag]! It's a community that I created along with a friend a while ago to worship the Green God. lol

mpoetess

2003-04-21 07:03 am (UTC) (Link)

Thanks!

poisoninjest

2003-04-18 09:12 am (UTC) (Link)

BWAH! I adore you.

mpoetess

2003-04-21 07:04 am (UTC) (Link)

And I love you with all of my .

That's a lot of love.

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>