five
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
[Insert meaningless subject line here]
I'm so not doing that "I want mpoetess to write _______" thing. A) because I can predict the answers, B) because those answers will just make me feel guilty about not writing them, and C) because even though I don't think it's self-involved, just amusing, I'll feel self-involved if I do it (I did last time) so there's that.

Also I will be spamming today. ;-)

kaytee4ever

2003-10-23 10:38 am (UTC) (Link)

Offering affectionate gestures.

Not listing all the fic I'd love mpoetess to write, but instead keeping this list to spring on her on another occasion ;)

Pointing out mpoetess' high degree of dorkitude.

mpoetess

2003-10-23 01:12 pm (UTC) (Link)

Sticking out tongue while hopping on one foot, juggling five bananas, and singing I'm A Lumberjack And I'm OK.








You can't prove I'm not. :-P

kaytee4ever

2003-10-23 09:14 pm (UTC) (Link)

*smirks* Case Proven. *puts "100% certified dork" sticker on you*

shrift

2003-10-23 10:47 am (UTC) (Link)

Dude. I fear that meme. I fear it a lot.

Although it would be interesting to see what people think is utter pants... "you wrote this once, never do it again!"

mpoetess

2003-10-23 11:19 am (UTC) (Link)

Yeah, but nobody (that I've seen) has answered the possibly negative/constructive ones with anything except stuff along the lines of "MOre smut would imrove.." or "You not sleeping so you could write all the time would improve" or "needs to stop writing self-deprecating entries because that's so annoying" etc. Which is awww, but not fear-inducing. I just fear "MP should write more [various WIPs I' already blocked on/intimidated by.]"

thebratqueen

2003-10-23 11:08 am (UTC) (Link)

Yay spam!

mpoetess

2003-10-23 01:10 pm (UTC) (Link)

SSSSPPPPAAAAMMMM!

More to come!

miggy

2003-10-23 11:17 am (UTC) (Link)

I think you should write more sex. Sex sex sex!

Involving SNYDER.

(Someone has to be his minion, and it appears to be me.)

swmbo

2003-10-23 11:20 am (UTC) (Link)


Snyder! Yes, Miggy, you are the bestest minion ever. And Snyder/Angel is going to be my new OTP as soon as somebody writes it. Snygel forever!

mpoetess

2003-10-23 01:10 pm (UTC) (Link)

Wasn't the pencil-sharpener one enough Snyder-sex for at least two lifetimes? (Warning, intentional VERY badfic. And not mine, I hasten to add.)

ngaio

2003-10-23 11:39 am (UTC) (Link)

I have to say, my response (not that I'm actually answering any of them) would be "I want mpoetess to write whatever she damn well wants, preferably with humour, angst, plot, and smut (not necessarily in that order)" with a postscript of "preferably not A/S but if she writes it I'll read it".

So now you know! (Oh, the icon isn't meant personally, btw!)

mpoetess

2003-10-23 01:06 pm (UTC) (Link)

But even if it were, being called a warthog faced buffoon by Westley is a special treat of its own. ;-)

ngaio

2003-10-24 01:16 am (UTC) (Link)

::grins::

alexandriabrown

2003-10-23 11:53 am (UTC) (Link)

How's this? I want MP to write the rest of my Evil Story O'Doom that I want to finish so it'll just be done and in exchange I'll write the rest of her Evil Story O'Doom.

Just think about how um interesting um the results would be.

Or about socks. I think you should write about socks. *nods alot*

mpoetess

2003-10-23 01:06 pm (UTC) (Link)

Bwah!

You'd kill me -- I'd be far too forgiving on both Buffy and Angel. ;-)

(Deleted comment)

mpoetess

2003-10-23 04:09 pm (UTC) (Link)

Snerk.


And then he regenerated.

But This Much Of His Face [indicates eyes and nose, which are seemingly always blue, and large, respectively] Remained The SameTM