Francine - harvest
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Angel/Wes Rec


I don't usually pimp zortified because I assume y'all know I think she's a pearl beyond price, plus since we share a brain, the act of pimping is dangerously close to some Escher-esque masturbatory metaphor. But.

Read this. Wes/Angel in A:ts season 1, specifically relating to 5x5/Sanctuary. In canon or so very close as to make no difference, painful and wistful and satisfying, and ultimately hopeful, even given the in-line-with-canon-ness.


zortified

2004-05-17 07:51 am (UTC) (Link)

::has your brain!::

runs with brain

trips and drops brain and falls on it and squishes it

picks up brain and mooshes it back into sorta shape


::has your brain!!::

mpoetess

2004-05-17 07:52 am (UTC) (Link)

Ow.

No wonder my head still hurts!

zortified

2004-05-17 09:42 am (UTC) (Link)

plays with brain moose recipes for peanut butter pie!

journalkitten

2004-05-17 05:37 pm (UTC) (Link)

Sekrit message to Poetess: I was booted and I can't get back up! Try to open a channel on your end?

mpoetess

2004-05-17 06:05 pm (UTC) (Link)

I dunno.. that sounds kinda dirty...

journalkitten

2004-05-17 06:08 pm (UTC) (Link)

Not if it's done with love....