Francine - harvest
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
Git Yer Userpics Here, Y'all



For Cici, Ephemera, Sarabi, and one for grabs.



For sarabi we have
for close-up,

or for tail length.

(The end of the tail is actually sisser-tail, but I thought it looked cool.)

For cicirossi :


and for ephemera
.

And this one, which is Just-Killed-My-First-Slayer Spike, is up for grabs. Whomever wants, take.


cicirossi

2002-03-19 03:36 pm (UTC) (Link)

*mwah* Bounces around. Thank you, hon. I was feeling rather leprous today. This makes me all better. *smooch*

zortified

2002-03-19 07:14 pm (UTC) (Link)

So what's to stop me from taking Cici's userpic, and using it, and making people think I'm her on their friends' pages?

Bwahahahaha!

cicirossi

2002-03-19 08:06 pm (UTC) (Link)

You are evil. Except that it may hvae my name on the icon but it would have your name on the link thingee. So there. Besides, my penguin will protect me.

zortified

2002-03-19 08:31 pm (UTC) (Link)

I'm not afraid of your penguin.

mpoetess

2002-03-20 05:12 am (UTC) (Link)

But...er...you could do that any time! Steal anybody's icon. Unless you mean that the one I made was just sooooo beautiful that you couldn't resist...

zortified

2002-03-20 07:19 am (UTC) (Link)

It's happy!William! What's not to love?

minitrog

2002-03-19 10:46 pm (UTC) (Link)

ummm... I've half-inched the other one... (whoooosh) Ta! xxx

mpoetess

2002-03-20 05:13 am (UTC) (Link)

You want I should put your name on it for you? ;-)

Re:

minitrog

2002-03-20 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)

Please honey. I don't have one that says just "Trog" yet! Thanx. xxx

ephemera

2002-03-20 02:00 am (UTC) (Link)

*squeee* - thank you! Morning significantly improved. *hugs* *happy dances*

Oh, Goody! Oh, Goody!

sarabi

2002-03-20 07:02 am (UTC) (Link)

I got a rattie pic! I got a rattie pic! Thank you, thank you, thank you, M! I love you! You're the greatest. Kiss, kiss, hug, hug!

Oh, Just Noticed!

sarabi

2002-03-20 07:07 am (UTC) (Link)

Still feeling crappy, M? I'm sorry. *hugs* Please feel better!

Re: Oh, Just Noticed!

mpoetess

2002-03-20 08:09 am (UTC) (Link)

Back is mostly better, if a little twinge-y. But I seem to have caught whatever had Gabe and Nate coughing all night, last weekend. (I'm just guessing - coughing child crawling all over one seems a pretty logical virus vector, but it could have come from anywhere, of course.)

So, nighttime, sniffling, sneezing, achey, runny nose, so you can rest medicine is still on the menu.

Though I went with no-drowsey, today, instead of nyquil in the morning, and I had food soon after, which will make me much less loopy, probably. In a way, I say damn, because when I'm looped on cold medicine I don't usually feel all the other aches and pains, and can walk long distances comfortably. On the other hand, it kept me all jumpy and wide awake until 2-ish this morning, and freaked me out a bit because it stayed in my system for so long. Probably the lack of food. I wasn't especially *hungry*, and no food + nyquil + espresso = zoney, then wired. Not a good plan.