bottom, buffy fandom
I Blame the Dutch mpoetess
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Oh FOX News, never stop bringing the lulz
From regala_electra via Kita: You keep using that word. I do not think it means what you think it means.

highlander_ii

2009-01-22 01:05 am (UTC) (Link)

Ok - that made me laugh. =)

mpoetess

2009-01-22 12:41 pm (UTC) (Link)

I came very close to doing a literal ROFL.

tinylegacies

2009-01-22 01:27 am (UTC) (Link)

oh

Oh

OH

WOW

mpoetess

2009-01-22 12:41 pm (UTC) (Link)

This is what happens, as Sam said, when you DON'T WATCH ENOUGH PORN.

tinylegacies

2009-01-22 12:46 pm (UTC) (Link)

Sam is very wise.

justhuman

2009-01-22 02:30 am (UTC) (Link)

This is a nice follow-up to yesterday's in depth conversation about whether Obama was president because the chief justice thought he could fly without a script.

mpoetess

2009-01-22 12:37 pm (UTC) (Link)

Which argument they have thankfully nixed, OMG!

slashybits

2009-01-22 02:55 am (UTC) (Link)

Cannot breathe from laughing so hard. Thank you for improving my day.

mpoetess

2009-01-22 12:40 pm (UTC) (Link)

Just sharing the joy!

trepkos

2009-01-22 10:59 am (UTC) (Link)

She probably has teenage offspring or a husband whose private correspondence she's read, and who she's asked "so, what's fisting?"

mpoetess

2009-01-22 12:36 pm (UTC) (Link)

*splorfle*

chicken_cem

2009-01-22 04:12 pm (UTC) (Link)

Thank you for sharing this, it was funnier than anything Jon Stewart had on last night. This was Dan Savage territory, I tell you.

mpoetess

2009-01-22 04:54 pm (UTC) (Link)

I kind of hope he picks it up from someone. *grin*

dakinigrl

2009-01-22 04:26 pm (UTC) (Link)

It's stunning the alternate universe they have created for themselves in their own minds, isn't it?

ETA uhm.... what the hell was she trying to say that came out as that word?????

Edited at 2009-01-22 04:30 pm (UTC)

mpoetess

2009-01-22 04:53 pm (UTC) (Link)

I think she was referring to their adorable respect-knuckles fistbumping thing, and either genuinely tried to say 'fistbumping' and flubbed it, or really, really didn't know that the word she chose DID NOT MEAN WHAT SHE THOUGHT IT MEANT.

dakinigrl

2009-01-22 11:31 pm (UTC) (Link)

that'll teach her... some days it doesn't pay to chew through the restraints.

marguerite_26

2009-01-22 04:46 pm (UTC) (Link)

LMFAO!!! Thanks so much for this. Made my morning. :D

mpoetess

2009-01-22 04:55 pm (UTC) (Link)

I felt the joy needed to be spread!

juliekarasik

2009-01-23 12:20 am (UTC) (Link)

Holy crap. The internet just broke my brain.